Niccole A. Naifeh v. Valley Forge Life Insurance Company
[…] On appeal, Naifeh’s estate appears to rely upon section 47-18-104(b)(27) which prohibits “[e]ngaging in any other act or practice which is deceptive to the consumer or to any other person.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-18-104(b) (2001).