II. ANALYSIS Appellant was indicted and convicted of felony credit card fraud in violation of Code § 18.2-195. He contends the evidence was insufficient to sustain a conviction for felony credit card fraud because the Commonwealth failed to prove he made purchases in excess of $200 with Trinh’s credit cards within a six-month period. He argues Hunt made the purchases at Wal-Mart, and the eyewitness at the Finish Line shoe store was unable to positively identify him as the person who used Trinh’s card on November 5, 2007. Subsection (1)(b)(i) of Code § 18.2-195 provides that “[a] person is guilty of credit card fraud when, with intent to defraud any person, he . . . [o]btains money, goods, services or anything else of value by representing without the consent of the cardholder that he is the holder of a specified card or credit card number . . . .” Further, Code § 18.2-195(3) provides: Conviction of credit card fraud is punishable as a Class 1 misdemeanor if the value of all money, goods, services and other things of value furnished in violation of this section, or if the difference between the value of all money, goods, services and -3- anything else of value actually furnished and the value represented to the issuer to have been furnished in violation of this section, does not exceed $200 in any six-month period; conviction of credit card fraud is punishable as a Class 6 felony if such value exceeds $200 in any six-month period. Here, the evidence established that on the evening of November 5, 2007, appellant entered a Wal-Mart in Alexandria with Hunt.