Parker v. Commonwealth
[…] Moreover, the record here demonstrates that Parker lacks standing to raise a claim of facial constitutional validity. Code § 3.1-398.1 provides as follows: Inspections required to operate food establishment. — No person shall operate a food manufacturing plant, food storage warehouse, or retail food store until it has been inspected by the Commissioner. This section shall not apply to food manufacturing plants operating under a grant of inspection from the Bureau of Meat and Poultry Inspection or a permit from the Bureau of Dairy Services of the Virginia Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services and Grade A fluid milk manufacturing plants and shellfish