Lloyd Daren Howell v. Commonwealth
[…] The burglary and grand larceny sentencing order fails to include any award of restitution to the Thomases for the security system or the insurance deductible. Both costs should have been included in the burglary and grand larceny sentencing order. We remand with direction to the trial court to correct the clerical errors in the sentencing orders. See Tatum v. Commonwealth, 17 Va. App. 585, 592, 440 S.E.2d 133, 138 (1994); see also Code § 8.01-428(B). 3 Howell does not argue the provisions of Code §§ 19.2-305.1, -305.2, and -305.4, and therefore we do not address them. See Rule 5A:18. 4 Code § 19.2-303 provides in part: After conviction . . . the court may suspend imposition of sentence or suspend the sentence in whole or part and in addition may place the defendant on probation under such conditions as the court shall determine or may, as a condition of a suspended -2- Waiters v. Commonwealth, 33 Va.