Diana M L Turonis v. John J Turonis
[…] It also awarded wife $22,000 more of the marital equity in the residence than it awarded to husband. Under these facts, we hold the court's failure expressly to credit wife for the contribution of funds used to purchase the Suburban did not constitute an abuse of discretion. D. DISTRIBUTION OF MILITARY PENSIONS Code § 20-107.3(A) provides that the trial court "upon request of either party, shall determine the . . . value of all property, real or personal, tangible or intangible, of the parties."