George Anthony Wyatt v. Commonwealth
[…] constitutional validity is whether at the
          moment of arrest the arresting officer had
          knowledge of sufficient facts and
          circumstances to warrant a reasonable man in
          believing that an offense has been
          committed." To establish probable cause,
          the Commonwealth must show "a probability or
          substantial chance of criminal activity, not
          an actual showing of such activity."

Ford v. City of Newport News, 23 Va. App. 137, 143-44, 474

S.E.2d 848, 851 (1996) (citations omitted).

     Pursuant to Code § 18.2-119, a person is guilty of a Class

1 misdemeanor when he "goes upon or remains upon the lands,

buildings or premises of another, or any portion or area

thereof, after having been forbidden to do so, either orally or

in writing, by the owner, lessee, custodian or other person

lawfully in charge thereof . . . ."    In denying the motion to

suppress, the trial court resolved any conflict regarding

Fountain's testimony in the Commonwealth's favor, and ruled that

Fountain had provided the dispatcher with Wyatt's name, date of

birth, and social security number.     We do not disturb this