Mansur Rahnema v. Shala Rahnema
[…] exist. . . . Authorities are in accord that
            the threatened act must be wrongful to
            constitute duress.'"

Pelfrey v. Pelfrey, 25 Va. App. 239, 246, 487 S.E.2d 281, 284

(1997) (citations omitted).   The evidence indicated that husband

was anxious to have this marriage, his fourth, work out.

However, he had counsel's assistance and advice throughout the

drafting of the agreement.    Although husband's counsel refused

to let him sign the first draft of the agreement, husband

nevertheless proceeded to sign a revised agreement.

     Under Code § 20-155(B), applicable to this agreement

through Code § 20-151 and § 20-154, "[a]ny issue of

unconscionability of a premarital agreement shall be decided by

the court as a matter of law.   Recitations in the agreement

shall create a prima facie presumption that they are factually

correct."   Here, the agreement expressly provided that

            [t]he parties both freely and expressly
            stipulate that this Agreement is not
            unconscionable nor was it at the time it was
            negotiated and executed; that each party was