The Commission presents the following issues: -5- I. Whether the Administrative Law Judge complied with statutory procedures and properly granted a certificate of need to Sparta Medical Investors for a 100-bed nursing facility, including 20 dually certified beds. II. Whether there is substantial and material evidence in the record to support the Commission’s final order. The Uniform Administrative Procedure Act, T.C.A. § 4-5-322(h) provides: Judicial review. - (a)(1) A person who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review under this chapter which shall be the only available method of judicial review. ---- (b)(1) Proceedings for review are instituted by filing a petition for review in the chancery court of Davidson County, unless another court is specified by statute. Such petition shall be filed within sixty (60) days after the entry of the agency’s final order thereon. ---- (h) the court may affirm the decision of the agency or remand the case for further proceedings.