Susanna Gillespie, A/K/A Susanna Grezegorcyk, A/K/A Susanna Kantack A/K/A Susanna Gregg v. Stephen D. Graham and Lori G. Graham
[…] Graham in his brief as the dismissed defendant. Plaintiff does not contest this reference, however, there is no evidence in the record of any type of dismissal as to Ms. Graham. 3 It is interesting to note that Plaintiff never recorded the deed. 3 were to apply to the action on the note, Plaintiff would still be unable to recover her attorney’s fees. Statute of Limitations Defendant contends the applicable statute of limitations is Tennessee Code Annotated section 28-3-109(a)(3). This section provides: “The following actions shall be commenced within six (6) years after the cause of action accrued: . . . (3) Actions on contracts not otherwise expressly provided for.” Tenn. Code Ann. 28-3- 109(a)(3) (1980).