Joyce DYKES, Appellant,
[…] For these reasons, in addition to those discussed in the court's opinion, I join in reversing the summary judgment and remanding for further proceedings.
NOTES
[1] Section 90.801(1)(c), Florida Statutes (1983), provides: "`Hearsay' is a statement, other than one made by the declarant while testifying at the trial or hearing, offered in evidence to prove the truth of the matter asserted."