State v. Crider
[…] It is sufficiently proved if the jury can reasonably infer from the evidence that the offense was committed in the county where the case was brought. See Collingsworth v. State, 93 Fla. 1110, 113 So. 561 (1927); Smith v. State, 29 Fla. 408, 10 So. 894 (1892); Pennick v. State, 453 So. 2d 542, 543 (Fla. 3d DCA 1984).

The elements of dealing in stolen property are trafficking or endeavoring to traffic in property that the defendant knows or should have known was stolen. M.L.K. v. State, 454 So. 2d 753 (Fla. 1st DCA 1984). Under section 812.012, Florida Statutes (1991), the term "traffic" means: "(a) To sell, transfer, distribute, dispense, or otherwise dispose of property. (b) To buy, receive, possess, obtain control of, or use property with the intent to sell, transfer, distribute, dispense, or otherwise dispose of such property."