Stuart Yacht Club & Marina v. STATE, DNR
[…] Nothing in the statutory scheme indicates these terms are mutually exclusive. Furthermore, had the legislature intended to except out marine fueling facilities from the requirements of obtaining a spill prevention and response certificate, it would have expressly said so. See section 376.06 (expressly excepting marine fueling facilities from obtaining registration certificates).

[4] Other sections of the Act further strengthen our conclusion. For instance, section 376.071 requires all vessels "operating in state waters with a storage capacity to carry 10,000 gallons or more of pollutants as fuel and cargo" to maintain their own "written ship-specific spill prevention and control contingency plan." (emphasis added).