Clearwater v. Skyline Construction Co.
[…] WEBSTER, A.C.J., and AGID, J., concur.

Reconsideration denied October 9, 1992.

Review denied at 121 Wash. 2d 1005 (1993).

NOTES

[1] A portion of the loan proceeds was used to pay the $70,000 purchase price of the property. The remaining loan proceeds were disbursed by Panasiuk's lender to Skyline in the form of monthly construction draws.

[2] RCW 6.25.100 provides, in pertinent part:

"In an action on [an attachment] bond, if it is shown that the attachment was wrongfully sued out, the defendant may recover the actual damages sustained and reasonable attorney's fees to be fixed by the court...."

[3] The Clearwaters abandoned and the trial court dismissed for lack of evidence most of their other claims against the defendants.