Emp. SEC. v. Bd. of Rev. for Emp. SEC.
[…] Also, in that case, continued employment was an equally viable option to accepting the separation incentive and retiring, just as it was for Employee herein. We agree with the characterization of the separation incentive in question as an "opportunity"; that is, it was a bona fide choice that could prove as beneficial as continuing in employment. It was in no sense a parachute, or a narrow escape, from loss of employment.

In any proceeding under 40 Ohio St. 1991 § 2-610 for judicial review of a decision of the Board of Review, "the findings of the Board of Review as to the facts, if supported by the evidence, shall be conclusive and the jurisdiction of [the reviewing] court shall be confined to questions of law." See also Uniroyal Goodrich Tire Co. v. Okla. Employment Security Comm'n, 887 P.2d 1380, 1383 (Okla.Ct.App.1994).