HELEN HINMAN, Appellant,
[…] Entitlement to attorney fees cannot be determined until after trial on the merits.
We reverse and remand for trial.
MUNSON and SWEENEY, JJ., concur.
Reconsideration denied June 7, 1993.
Review by Supreme Court pending May 10, 1994.
NOTES
[1] In pertinent part, RCW 49.60.180(3) states it is an unfair practice for any employer:
"To discriminate against any person in compensation or in other terms or conditions of employment because of age, sex, marital status, race, creed, color, national origin, or the presence of any sensory, mental, or physical handicap ...". (Italics ours.)
[2] RCW 4.16.080(2) states:
"The following actions shall be commenced within three years:
"....
"(2) An action for taking, detaining, or injuring personal property, including an action for the specific recovery thereof, or for any other injury to the person or rights of another not hereinafter enumerated".