HELEN HINMAN, Appellant,
[…] [2] RCW 4.16.080(2) states:
"The following actions shall be commenced within three years:
"....
"(2) An action for taking, detaining, or injuring personal property, including an action for the specific recovery thereof, or for any other injury to the person or rights of another not hereinafter enumerated".
[3] The exclusive remedy provisions of the IIA are contained in RCW 51.04.010 and RCW 51.32.010. RCW 51.04.010 provides in pertinent part: "[S]ure and certain relief for workers, injured in their work, and their families and dependents is hereby provided regardless of questions of fault and to the exclusion of every other remedy, proceeding or compensation, except as otherwise provided in this title; and to that end all civil actions and civil causes of action for such personal injuries and all jurisdiction of the courts of the state over such causes are hereby abolished, except as in this title provided."
RCW 51.32.010 provides in pertinent part: