HELEN HINMAN, Appellant,
[…] [4] Wheeler v. Catholic Archdiocese, 65 Wash. App. 552, 568, 829 P.2d 196, review granted, 120 Wash. 2d 1011 (1992) applied the offset principles enunciated in Reese. However, the Supreme Court accepted review of Wheeler on this issue. The trial court will be bound by Reese and the Supreme Court's subsequent decision in Wheeler as to any offset.
[5] RCW 49.60.030(2) provides:
"Any person deeming himself injured by any act in violation of this chapter shall have a civil action in a court of competent jurisdiction to enjoin further violations, to recover the actual damages sustained by him, or both, together with the cost of suit including a reasonable attorney's fees or any other remedy authorized by this chapter or the United States Civil Rights Act of 1964; ...".