DAVID HUDESMAN, ET AL, Appellants,
[…] The action was commenced within the 3-year time limit of RCW 4.16.080 and, therefore, was timely.
The entry of summary judgment of dismissal is reversed *324 and the cause is remanded for further proceedings.
RINGOLD and SCHOLFIELD, JJ., concur.
Reconsideration denied September 20, 1983.
Review denied by Supreme Court December 2, 1983.
NOTES
[1] RCW 4.16.300 states:
"RCW 4.16.300 through 4.16.320 shall apply to all claims or causes of action of any kind against any person, arising from such person having constructed, altered or repaired any improvement upon real property, or having performed or furnished any design, planning, surveying, architectural or construction or engineering services, or supervision or observation of construction, or administration of construction contracts for any construction, alteration or repair of any improvement upon real property."
RCW 4.16.310 states in part: