THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Appellant,
[…] "(3) With an intent to commit a felony."
RCW 10.22.020:
"Procedure Costs. In such case, if the party injured appear in the court in which the cause is pending at any time before the final judgment therein, and acknowledge, in writing, that he has received satisfaction for the injury, the court may, in its discretion, on payment of the costs incurred, order all proceedings to be discontinued and the defendant to be discharged. The reasons for making the order must be set forth therein and entered in the minutes. Such order is a bar to another prosecution for the same offense."
RCW 10.22.030:
"Compromise in all other cases forbidden. No offense can be compromised, nor can any proceedings for the prosecution or punishment thereof be stayed upon a compromise, except as provided in this chapter."