State v. Carlson
[…] 3. That victim Ewell was at that time scared by the rifle or B-B gun.

4. That victim Ewell believed, at the point in time when Respondent aimed the rifle or B-B gun at his face, that it was a deadly weapon.

Based on the above facts, this Court makes the following:

CONCLUSIONS OF LAW

On August 13, 1989, the Respondent did commit Second Degree Assault by aiming a gun at another person, Cliff Ewell, which had the apparent power to be a deadly weapon. Each element of the charge has been proven beyond a reasonable doubt.

[3] RCW 13.40.060(2) provides:

"The case and copies of all legal and social documents pertaining thereto may in the discretion of the court be transferred to the county where the juvenile resides for a disposition hearing. All costs and arrangements for care and transportation of the juvenile in custody shall be the responsibility of the receiving county as of the date of the transfer of the juvenile to such county, unless the counties otherwise agree."