State v. Carlson
[…] The hearing may be held immediately following the juvenile's plea of guilty or immediately following the adjudicatory hearing if found guilty by the court. The disposition hearing may be continued for a period of up to 14 days after the plea or the conclusion of the hearing if the juvenile is held in detention, or 21 days after the plea or the conclusion of the hearing if the juvenile is not held in detention. Either time may be extended by the court for good cause shown. Notice of a continued hearing shall be given to all parties in accordance with rule 11.2."

[13] RCW 13.40.130(8) provides:

"(8) The disposition hearing shall be held within fourteen days after the adjudicatory hearing or plea of guilty unless good cause is shown for further delay, or within twenty-one days if the juvenile is not held in a detention facility, unless good cause is shown for further delay."

[14] See footnote 3 for the text of RCW 13.40.060(2).

[15] The following colloquy took place between the State and the court:

"[MS. CRAWLEY:] It's my understanding that today's date is the 21st da[y] from the date of conviction [of] being found guilty in the Court.