State v. Carlson
[…] App. at 761.[17]*165 Thus, we hold that no reversible error was committed in the instant case where Carlson suffered no prejudice by the delay in sentencing.

We reverse the judgment as to the second degree assault. We remand to the Snohomish County Juvenile Court for entry of judgment of guilty of fourth degree assault and for the Snohomish County Juvenile Court to determine whether resentencing should occur in Snohomish or Skagit County.

SCHOLFIELD and BAKER, JJ., concur.

Review denied at 119 Wash. 2d 1022 (1992).

NOTES

[1] RCW 9A.36.021(1)(c) provides:

"(1) A person is guilty of assault in the second degree if he or she, under circumstances not amounting to assault in the first degree:

"....

"(c) Assaults another with a deadly weapon; ...".

[2] The court also entered the following written findings of fact and conclusion of law on January 4, 1991:

FINDINGS OF FACT