State v. Phillips
[…] The judgment and sentence of the trial court are affirmed.

The remainder of this opinion has no precedential value. Therefore it will be filed for public record in accordance with the rules governing unpublished opinions.

WEBSTER, A.C.J., and BAKER, J., concur.

NOTES

[1] On cross examination, the scientist agreed that, as to the substance detected on the cotton swab used on Scott's right hand, the substance "was present in insufficient quantities for conclusive identification".

[2] RCW 69.50.412(1) reads:

"It is unlawful for any person to use drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance. Any person who violates this subsection is guilty of a misdemeanor."

[3] RCW 10.01.160 reads:

"(1) The court may require a convicted defendant to pay costs.

"(2) Costs shall be limited to expenses specially incurred by the state in prosecuting the defendant.