In the Matter of the ESTATE OF Ross L. REED, Deceased.
[…] (f) A proper construction of Sections 2-11-101 et seq., W.S., required Appellee to comply with all of the notice provisions of the Wyoming Probate Code, just as though the Will had first and originally been admitted to probate by the Wyoming Probate Court, and thereby permitted Appellant thereupon to commence a Will contest.
4. Was the publication of notice in the newspaper of the opening of the decedent's estate in the Wyoming Probate Court fatally defective for failure to comply with Section 2-7-201, W.S. in failing to state:
"Any action to set aside the Will shall be filed in the court within three months from the date of the first publication of this notice, or thereafter be forever barred"? * * *