*232 Craig V. Wentz, for respondents.
[…] Glennon & Nowak, supra at 229.
[4] By comparison, Alderwood Mall is approximately five times larger than the Pruneyard center which spans about 21 acres, 5 of which are devoted to parking.
[5] Every person may freely speak, write and publish his sentiments on all subjects, being responsible for the abuse of that right. No law shall be passed to restrain or abridge the liberty of speech or of the press." N.J. Const. art. 1, ¶ 6.
[6] In reaching that result, the New Jersey Supreme Court also considered N.J. Const. art. 1, ¶ 2. That provision is substantially similar to our Const. art. 1, § 1. Section 1 provides:
All political power is inherent in the people, and governments derive their just powers from the consent of the governed, and are established to protect and maintain individual rights.