Marino Property Co. v. Port of Seattle
[…] RCW 53.36.030

"Indebtedness — Limitation. A district may at any time contract indebtedness or borrow money for district purposes and may issue general obligation bonds therefor ... Any district may issue general district bonds evidencing any indebtedness, payable at any time not exceeding fifty years from the date of the bonds."

[2] RCW 53.20.030

"Improvements — Ownership of. No improvements shall be acquired or constructed, by the port district, unless such improvements shall, when completed, be the property of such port district, ... any city within such port district, ... and the funds of such port district may be expended in the acquirement or construction of any harbor improvement embraced in such general plan adopted as in this chapter provided in conjunction with ... any city in such port district, ..."

[3] RCW 39.33.010

"Sale, exchange, transfer, lease of public property authorized — Section deemed alternative.