Marino Property Co. v. Port of Seattle
[…] RCW 53.36.030

"Indebtedness — Limitation. A district may at any time contract indebtedness or borrow money for district purposes and may issue general obligation bonds therefor ... Any district may issue general district bonds evidencing any indebtedness, payable at any time not exceeding fifty years from the date of the bonds."

[2] RCW 53.20.030

"Improvements — Ownership of.