Coppola v. Fulton
[…] Provided that the minimum payment shall not be less than Ten Dollars ($10.00) and the maximum payment shall not be more than the standard for aid to families with dependent children."

Title 56 O.S.Supp. 1990 § 237 provides in pertinent part:

"A. The Department of Human Services, hereinafter referred to as `Department', as the single state agency designated to administer a statewide plan for child support, is authorized, in accordance with Title IV, Part D, of the Federal Social Security Act, as amended, 42 U.S.C., Section 651 et seq. to provide child support collection, parent location services and paternity determination services to enable it to participate in programs established by federal law.

B. The Department is authorized to:

... 2. Promulgate rules and regulations to provide child support services ..."

[21] Toxic Waste Impact Group, Inc. v. Leavitt, 755 P.2d 626, 630 (Okla. 1988); Texas Okla. Express v. Sorenson, 652 P.2d 285, 287 (Okla. 1982); Rotramel v. Public Serv. Co., 546 P.2d 1015, 1017 (Okla. 1975).