State v. Rogers
[…] [15] An address for Respondent other than the 10th Street and Chester Street addresses appears in a court order entered against him on April 1, 1991 as "5204 Hwy 3 South, Bremerton WA 98310" and in a ticket citation for driving while license revoked as "5204 Hwy 3 South, Bremerton WA 98312".

[16] RCW 46.65.065 provides in relevant part:

"Whenever a person's driving record, as maintained by the department, brings him or her within the definition of an habitual traffic offender, ... the department shall forthwith notify the person of the revocation in writing by certified mail at his or her address of record as maintained by the department. If the person is a nonresident of this state, notice shall be sent to the person's last known address". (Italics ours.)