Charles D. ANDREWS, Jr., Appellant,
[…] Andrews received his final discharge from custody on January 13, 1997. Eight and a half months later, on September 1st, Andrews committed the two robberies in the present case.
Andrews's argument on appeal consists of two parts: he attacks the superior court's findings on three of the four aggravating factors, and he also contends that his composite *1019 sentence of 14 years' imprisonment is excessive.
Judge Card found that the State had proved four of the aggravating factors listed in AS 12.55.155(c). Andrews conceded one of these factors: (c)(19)that "[his] prior criminal history includes an adjudication as a delinquent for conduct"the murder of his parents"that would have been a felony if committed by an adult". However, Andrews contests the other three aggravators: (c)(8), (c)(10), and (c)(20).