CITY OF PORTLAND, Appellant,
[…] [2] ORS 135.630 provides:
"The defendant may demur to the accusatory instrument when it appears upon the fact thereof:
"(1) If the accusatory instrument is an indictment, that the grand jury by which it was found had no legal authority to inquire into the crime charged because the same is not triable within the county;
"(2) If the accusatory instrument is an indictment, that it does not substantially conform to the requirements of ORS 132.510 to 132.560, 135.713, 135.715, 135.717 to 135.737, 135.740 and 135.743;
"(3) That the accusatory instrument charges more than one offense not separately stated;