Lehmann v. Warden, Nevada State Prison
[…] The court making such transfer shall order the child to be taken forthwith to the place of detention designated by the juvenile division or to that court itself, or release the child to the custody of some suitable person, to be brought before the court at a time designated."

[6] NRS 174.320, subsection 2, repealed 1967, and now NRS 174.065, subsection 1:

"On a plea of guilty to an information or indictment accusing a defendant of a crime divided into degrees, when consented to by the district attorney in open court and approved by the court, the plea may specify the degree, and in such event the defendant shall not be punished for a higher degree than that specified in the plea."