EMPLOYEES OF PACIFIC MARITIME ASSOCIATION, ET AL, Respondents,
[…] Because these claimants were successful on this appeal, however, we hereby award those amounts approved below. And counsel representing the claimants in the Grays Harbor County Superior Court action is further awarded attorney's fees and costs petitioned for due to the appeal to this court.
*439 The judgment of the Thurston County Superior Court is affirmed and the judgment of the Grays Harbor County Superior Court is reversed.
ROSELLINI, HAMILTON, STAFFORD, UTTER, BRACHTENBACH, HOROWITZ, and DOLLIVER, JJ., concur.
Petition for rehearing denied July 6, 1977.
NOTES
[1] RCW 50.20.090 provides:
"An individual shall be disqualified for benefits for any week with respect to which the commissioner finds that his unemployment is due to a stoppage of work which exists because of a labor dispute at the factory, establishment, or other premises at which he is or was last employed: Provided, That this section shall not apply if it is shown to the satisfaction of the commissioner that
"(1) he is not participating in or financing or directly interested in the labor dispute which caused the stoppage of work; and