DICKINSON COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
[…] Act 230, when read as a whole, does not lack adequate standards or constitute an arbitrary delegation of legislative power. The act merely gives municipal health care facility corporations sufficient governmental and proprietary powers to efficiently perform their administrative functions.
B
Plaintiffs next argue that Act 230 violates the title-object clause of Const 1963, art 4, § 24. We disagree.
Const 1963, art 4, § 24 provides:
*296 No law shall embrace more than one object, which shall be expressed in its title. No bill shall be altered or amended on its passage through either house so as to change its original purpose as determined by its total content and not alone by its title.
In Builders Square v Dep't of Agriculture, 176 Mich. App. 494, 497-498; 440 NW2d 639 (1989), lv den 433 Mich. 912 (1989), this Court summarized the law regarding this issue: