State v. Gocken
[…] [2] RCW 69.50.401(a) states in relevant part:

"... [I]t is unlawful for any person to manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance".

[3] RCW 9A.28.040(1) states:

"A person is guilty of criminal conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he [or she] agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them takes a substantial step in pursuance of such agreement".

[4] Former RCW 9A.56.040(1) states in relevant part:

"A person is guilty of theft in the second degree if he [or she] commits theft of: "(a) Property or services which exceed(s) two hundred and fifty dollars in value, but does not exceed one thousand five hundred dollars in value;...".

[5] Petitioner Crisler attempted to raise the six Gunwall factors in a supplemental brief submitted to this court on October 12, 1994. The brief was rejected as untimely pursuant to RAP 13.7(d).