Lemon v. State
[…] [11] Jackson v. State, 265 Ga. 897, 898(2), 463 S.E.2d 699 (1995) (citation and punctuation omitted).

[12] Henry v. State, 265 Ga. 732, 734(2), 462 S.E.2d 737 (1995).

[13] See Morris v. State, 246 Ga.App. 260, 262-263, 540 S.E.2d 244 (2000) (affirming denial of Batson motion when prospective juror had given "hesitating and equivocal" response in voir dire); Williams v. State, 236 Ga.App. 190, 191-192(1), 511 S.E.2d 561 (1999) (upholding strikes of jurors whose relatives had been convicted of crimes).

[14] See OCGA § 16-8-41(a) (defining armed robbery as the taking, "with intent to commit theft," of the "property of another from the person or the immediate presence of another by use of an offensive weapon").

[15] See Davis v. State, 278 Ga.App. 628, 630-631(2), 629 S.E.2d 537 (2006) (failure to object to recharge waives objection on appeal).

[16] Jones v. State, 226 Ga.App. 619, 621(1), 487 S.E.2d 371 (1997) (citation omitted).

[17] See Scott v.