Terry G. KARLSON, Appellant,
[…] Clements Food Company, Okl., 694 P.2d 943, 946 [1985]. For a discussion of different classes of tort immunity enjoyed by a motorist, see Widiss, A Guide to Uninsured Motorist Coverage, § 2.27, p. 55 [1969].
[7] See in this connection, Williams v. Country Mutual Insurance Co., 28 Ill. App. 3d 274, 328 N.E.2d 117, 119 [1975]; Noland v. Farmers Insurance Exchange, 413 S.W.2d 530 [Mo. App. 1967] and Markham v. State Farm Insurance Co., supra note 4.
[8] The provisions of 36 Ohio St. 1981 § 3636(B) are: "The policy... shall provide coverage ... for the protection of persons insured thereunder who are legally entitled to recover damages from owners or operators of uninsured motor vehicles and hit-and-run motor vehicles ..." [emphasis supplied]