Oklahoma Water Resources Bd. v. Texas County Irrigation and Water Resources Assn.
[…] Otherwise, this Court is without a basis to determine the weight of the evidence. See, 75 Ohio St. 1981, § 322, for administrative review standards. Also, see generally, Muskogee Gas & Electric Co. v. State, 81 Okl. 176, 186 P. 730 (1920).

[5] Publici juris was recognized and utilized by this Court in State ex. rel Poulos v. State Board of Equalization, 552 P.2d 1134, 1137 (Okl. 1975).

[6] McCracken v. City of Lawton, 648 P.2d 18, 21 (Okl. 1982), and cases cited therein.

[7] The Oklahoma Administrative Procedures Act, 75 Ohio St. 1981, § 312, provides:

"A final order shall include findings of fact and conclusions of law, separately stated. Findings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, shall be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings."

[8] Oklahoma Water Resources Board Rules, Regulations and Modes of Procedure, 1979 rev. ed. p. 9.