THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent,
[…] No person unless authorized by the chief of police to do so, shall remove, allow, or cause to be removed from the animal shelter any animal without the payment of the impound fee, boarding fee, and other fees established pursuant to the provisions of Section 9.10.060.
[3] Former RCW 9A.52.030 provides:
"Burglary in the second degree. (Effective until July 1, 1990.) (1) A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a building other than a vehicle."
[4] RCW 62A.2-403(1) provides in part:
"A purchaser of goods acquires all title which his transferor had or had power to transfer except that a purchaser of a limited interest acquires rights only to the extent of the interest purchased."