Professional Construction Consultants, Inc. v. State Ex Rel. Grimes
[…] "The Uniform Insurers Liquidation Act, which was designed to facilitate delinquency proceedings by eradicating these difficulties, was approved by the National Conference of Commissions on Uniform State Laws in 1939 ... .
"The purpose of the act is to secure equal treatment for all creditors wherever situated."

The portions of the Act pertinent to the time for filing of creditor claims thereunder are as follows:

Section 1918 B. "All claims filed in this state shall be filed with the receiver, whether domiciliary or ancillary, in this state on or before the last date for filing as specified in this article."