In the Matter of Cp
[…] The trial court also found C.P. neglected in that

during those periods of overnight parental visitation with respondent . . . from May, 2001 to July, 2001 set out in the prior Chapter 50 order concerning both [T.P.] and [C.P.], the juvenile [C.P.] was living in a home where another juvenile had been subjected to abuse or neglect by an adult who regularly lives in the home, to wit, [respondent] who was required under the Chapter 50 order to exercise his visitation at that location.

Under section 7B-101(15) of the General Statutes, "[i]n determining whether a juvenile is a neglected juvenile, it is relevant whether that juvenile lives in a home where another juvenile . . . has been subjected to abuse or neglect by an adult who regularly lives in the home." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-101(15). As noted supra, the trial court found, and this Court has affirmed, that respondent abused and neglected C.P.'s sister, T.P. We conclude the trial court did not err in adjudicating C.P. neglected, and we overrule this assignment of error.