Betty CALLISON, Appellee,
[…] "2. No exclusionary rule except a valid claim of privilege shall apply.
"B. A party is entitled upon timely request to an opportunity to be heard as to the propriety of taking judicial notice and the scope of the matter noticed. In the absence of prior notification, the request may be made after judicial notice has been taken.
"C. Judicial notice may be taken at any state of the proceeding.
[27] Hughes Drilling Co. v. Morgan, 648 P.2d 32, 35 (Okl. 1982); Seventeen Hundred Peoria, Inc. v. City of Tulsa, 422 P.2d 840 (Okl. 1966).
[28] Tr. p. 91.
[29] Tr. p. 8.
[30] See 12 O.S. 1981 § 2203(A)(1), note 26, supra; and 12 O.S. 1981 § 2202(B)(2) which provides: A judicially noticed adjudicative fact shall not be subject to reasonable dispute. It shall be capable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned.
See notes 12, 17 for scientific decisiveness of the test.