Betty CALLISON, Appellee,
[…] Section 2401.
"`Relevant evidence' means evidence having any tendency to make the existence of any fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action more probable or less probable than it would be without the evidence."
Section 2402.
"All relevant evidence is admissible, except as otherwise provided by the Constitution of the United States, The Constitution of the State of Oklahoma, by statute or by this Code. Evidence which is not relevant is not admissible."
[21] Tr. p. 89.
[22] Tr. p. 90.
[23] Tr. p. 91.
[24] Tr. p. 90.
[25] Tr. p. 89.
[26] It is provided by 12 O.S. 1981 § 2203:
"A. In determining the propriety of taking judicial notice of a matter:
"1. The court may consult and use any source of pertinent information, whether or not furnished by a party; and
"2. No exclusionary rule except a valid claim of privilege shall apply.
"B. A party is entitled upon timely request to an opportunity to be heard as to the propriety of taking judicial notice and the scope of the matter noticed. In the absence of prior notification, the request may be made after judicial notice has been taken.