Robert BROWN, by and through his Next Friend, Paul Brown,
[…] (Italics ours.)
And now adverting to Part 3 of Chapter 20 of the General Statutes, entitled "Registration and Certificates of Titles of Motor Vehicles", likewise effective on 29 June, 1951, it is seen in G.S. § 20-51 that there shall be exempt from the requirement of registration and certificate of title, among others, "(f) Farm tractors equipped with rubber tires and trailers or semi-trailers when attached thereto and when used by a farmer, his tenant, agent, or employee in transporting his own farm implements, farm supplies, or farm products from place to place on the same farm, from one farm to another, from farm to market, or from market to farm. This exemption shall extend also to any tractor and trailer or semitrailer while on any trip within a radius of ten miles from the point of loading * * *."