In Re the Welfare of Luft
[…] Such standards shall be in effect for the period July 1, 1978, to June 30, 1979."

[3] RCW 13.40.030(2):

"(2) The legislature may adopt the proposed standards or refer the proposed standards to the secretary for modification. If the legislature fails to adopt or refer the proposed standards to the secretary by February 15th of the following year, the proposed standards shall take effect without legislative approval on July 1st of that year."

[4] RCW 13.40.020(6)(a):

"(6) `Criminal history' shall include all criminal complaints against the respondent where:

"(a) The allegations were found correct by a juvenile court. In any judgment where a respondent is convicted of two or more charges arising out of the same course of conduct, where one charge is included within the other, then only the highest charge from among these shall count as an offense for the purposes of this chapter; ..."

[5] RCW 13.40.150: