In Re the Welfare of Luft
[…] [4] RCW 13.40.020(6)(a):

"(6) `Criminal history' shall include all criminal complaints against the respondent where:

"(a) The allegations were found correct by a juvenile court. In any judgment where a respondent is convicted of two or more charges arising out of the same course of conduct, where one charge is included within the other, then only the highest charge from among these shall count as an offense for the purposes of this chapter; ..."

[5] RCW 13.40.150:

"(1) In disposition hearings all relevant and material evidence, including oral and written reports, may be received by the court and may be relied upon to the extent of its probative value, even though such evidence may not be admissible in a hearing on the information. The youth or the youth's counsel and the prosecuting attorney shall be afforded an opportunity to examine and controvert written reports so received and to cross-examine individuals making reports when such individuals are reasonably available, but sources of confidential information need not be disclosed. The prosecutor and counsel for the juvenile may submit recommendations for disposition.

"(2) Before entering a dispositional order as to a respondent found to have committed an offense, the court shall hold a disposition hearing, at which the court shall:

"(a) Consider the facts supporting the allegations of criminal conduct by the respondent;