Harlan v. Superior Court
[…] [1] We accept the correction as to the date, which resulted from a clerical error, but must ignore the nunc pro tunc order insofar as it deviates from the statement made by the court in announcing its decision. Such an order cannot validly enlarge upon the actual decision.)

[2] The adjudication of contempt is void for the following reasons: (1) the court was not authorized to issue the temporary injunction of June 8th for the reason that the requirements of section 527 of the Code of Civil Procedure were not complied with. That section reads in part, "An injunction may be granted at any time before judgment upon a verified complaint, or upon affidavits if the complaint in the one case, or the affidavits, in the other, show satisfactorily that sufficient grounds exist therefor." An application for injunctive relief in an action for divorce or separate maintenance is governed by these provisions. (See McDonald v. *905 Superior Court, 18 Cal. App. 2d 652 [64 P.2d 738]; cf., Code Civ.