Ernesto M. VIDAL, Appellant,
[…] 1. Is 4 grams or more, but less than 14 grams, by imprisonment in the state prison for not less than 3 years nor more than 20 years and by a fine of not less than $50,000.
[3] NRS 453.337 provides, in relevant part, that:
2. Unless a greater penalty is provided in NRS 453.3385, 453.339 or 453.3395, any person who violates this section shall be punished:
(a) For the first offense, by imprisonment in the state prison for not less than 1 year nor more than 15 years and may be further punished by a fine of not more than $5,000. (Emphasis added.)