In the Matter of the Personal Restraint of RAMIRO CHAVEZ, Petitioner.
[…] [4] Mr. Chavez cites RCW 9.95.125 but that statute relates to entry of the ISRB's decision. The 15-day rule is in RCW 9.95.121:
"Within fifteen days from the date of notice to the department of corrections of the arrest and detention of the alleged parole violator, he shall be personally served by a state probation and parole officer with a copy of the factual allegations of the violation of the conditions of parole, and, at the same time shall be advised of his right to an on-site parole revocation hearing and of his rights and privileges as provided in RCW 9.95.120 through 9.95.126."