City of Seattle v. Eun Yong Shin
[…] Any such placement may continue as long as there is agreement by the child and parent."

[5] RCW 13.04.030(2) provides:

"The juvenile courts in the several counties of this state, shall have exclusive original jurisdiction over all proceedings:

"...

"(2) Relating to children alleged or found to be dependent as provided in chapter 26.44 RCW and in RCW 13.34.030 through 13.34.170, as now or hereafter amended[.]"

[6] RCW 26.44.063 provides:

"(1) In any judicial proceeding in which it is alleged that a child has been subjected to sexual or physical abuse, if the court finds reasonable grounds to believe that an incident of sexual or physical abuse has occurred, the court may, on its own motion, or the motion of the guardian ad litem or other parties, issue a temporary restraining order or preliminary injunction restraining or enjoining the person accused of committing the abuse ..."

[7] RCW 26.44.080 provides:

"Every person who is required to make, or to cause to be made, a report pursuant to RCW 26.44.030 and 26.44.040, and who knowingly fails to make, or fails to cause to be made, such report, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor."