City of Seattle v. Eun Yong Shin
[…] [6] RCW 26.44.063 provides:

"(1) In any judicial proceeding in which it is alleged that a child has been subjected to sexual or physical abuse, if the court finds reasonable grounds to believe that an incident of sexual or physical abuse has occurred, the court may, on its own motion, or the motion of the guardian ad litem or other parties, issue a temporary restraining order or preliminary injunction restraining or enjoining the person accused of committing the abuse ..."

[7] RCW 26.44.080 provides:

"Every person who is required to make, or to cause to be made, a report pursuant to RCW 26.44.030 and 26.44.040, and who knowingly fails to make, or fails to cause to be made, such report, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor."

[8] Former RCW 26.44.030(1), (2) provide:

"Reports — Duty and authority to make — Duty of receiving agency — Duty to notify.