In re Jorge Guttlein
[…] An attorney may also be subject to discipline or other corrective measures for any failure to comply with a Federal Rule of Appellate Procedure, a 4 New York Judiciary Law § 90( 10) states, in relevant part: "Any statute or rule to the contrary notwithstanding, all papers, records and documents upon the application or examination of any person for admission as an attorney and counsellor at law and upon any complaint, inquiry, investigation or proceeding relating to the conduct or discipline of an attorney or attorneys, shall be sealed and be deemed private and confidential." S Mr. Maltz represented Mr. Aranda. 6 Mr.