In Re Estate of Dorone
[…] See generally, Application of the President and Directors of Georgetown College, Inc., 331 F.2d 1000, rehearing en banc denied, 331 F.2d 1010 (D.C.Cir.1964) cert. denied, 377 U.S. 978, 84 S. Ct. 1883, 12 L. Ed. 2d 746 (1964).

Accordingly, for the reasons stated herein, the order of the Superior Court is affirmed.

HUTCHINSON, J., did not participate in the decision of this matter.

ZAPPALA, J., did not participate in the consideration or disposition of this matter.

NOTES

[1] Act of June 30, 1972, P.L. 508, No. 164 § 2.

[2] Act of June 30, 1972, P.L. 508, No. 164 § 2, as amended, December 10, 1974, P.L. 867, No. 293 § 11.

[3] Section 5511 provides, inter alia, that:

Notice of the petition and hearing shall be given in such a manner as the court shall direct to the alleged incompetent, to all persons residing within the Commonwealth who are sui juris and would be entitled to share in the estate of the alleged incompetent if he died intestate at that time, and to such other parties as the court may direct. . . .

20 Pa.C.S. § 5511(a).

[4] The record is not clear on respondent's age.