Negron v. State
[…] [19] 568 A.2d 1281 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1990).

[20] Id. at 1281-82.

[21] Id. at 1283.

[22] Id. at 1288.

[23] Id.; accord Commonwealth v. Strickler, 757 A.2d 884,890 n.5 (Pa. 2000) (citing Williams, 568 A.2d 1281) ("The arresting officer testified that he observed [the defendant] and his companion urinating beside a public roadway adjacent to a farm property, which, under prevailing precedent, may be treated as the predicate for the summary offense of disorderly conduct.").

[24] See 11 Del. C. § 1903 ("A peace officer may search for a dangerous weapon any person whom the officer has stopped or detained to question as provided in § 1902 of this title, whenever the officer has reasonable ground to believe that the officer is in danger if the person possesses a dangerous weapon.").

[25] Williams, 962 A.2d at 222; Harris v. State, 880 A.2d 1047, 2005 WL 2219212, at *2 (Del. Aug. 15, 2005) (citing Chimel v. California, 395 U.S. 752 (1969)); Jones v. State, 745 A.2d 856, 872 (Del. 1999); see also State v. Severin, 1982 WL 593131 (Del. Super. Ct.