Negron v. State
[…] (10) The State argues that Negron committed the misdemeanor of disorderly conduct by urinating in a public courtyard near a public entrance to a residential building. Pursuant to Title 11, Section 1301(f) of the Delaware Code, a person is guilty of disorderly conduct when "[t]he person intentionally causes public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm to any other person, or creates a risk thereof by: ... Creating a hazardous or physically offensive condition which serves no legitimate purpose...."[9]

(11) Whether public urination can satisfy Section 1301(f) appears to be an issue of first impression in Delaware; however it is in conformity with the type of conduct that statute is intended to prohibit.