Bouwkamp v. Shillinger
[…] Id. at 2. That is simply not -7- enough to constitute the fair presentment which would satisfy the exhaustion requirement. Anderson v. Harless, 459 U.S. 4, 6 (1982)(“not enough that all the facts necessary to support the federal claim were before the state courts”) (citations omitted). 6 Although Bouwkamp’s claims were not exhausted by fair presentment to the Wyoming Supreme Court, our review of the record and applicable Wyoming law persuades us that Bouwkamp’s unexhausted claims would now be procedurally barred in state court. Wyo. Stat. § 7-14-103(a)(iii) provides that “[a] claim under [the state’s post-conviction relief act] is procedurally barred and no court has jurisdiction to decide the claim if the claim . . . [w]as decided on its merits or on procedural grounds in any previous proceeding which has become final.” That is clearly the case here.