UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS
[…] quiet of any city of the first class, town, village, neighborhood,
family or person by loud or unusual noise, or by abusive, violent,
obscene or profane language, whether addressed to the party so
disturbed or some other person, or by threatening to kill, do bodily
harm or injury, destroy property, fight, or by quarreling or
challenging to fight, or fighting, or shooting off any firearms, or
brandishing the same, or by running any horse at unusual speed along
any street, alley, highway or public road.
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 540, in turn, made it unlawful for anyone to “willfully delay[]
or obstruct[] any public officer in the discharge or attempt to discharge any duty
of his office.” Finally, Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 1272 made it unlawful for
any person to carry upon or about his person, or in his portfolio or
purse, any pistol, revolver, dagger, bowie knife, dirk knife,
switchblade knife, spring-type knife, sword cane, knife having a