F I L E D
[…] 1264, 1269 n.2 (10th Cir. 1996). As Mr. Baker failed to exhaust his administrative
remedies either in the 1994 request for counseling or after his 1995 termination, the
district court properly dismissed his complaint for lack of subject matter jurisdiction
6
Mr. Baker cites Ingels v. Thiokol Corp., 42 F.3d 616 (10th Cir. 1994), for the
proposition that he was not required to file an EEO claim for his 1995 termination
because the acts alleged in his 1994 request for counseling were reasonably related to
those surrounding his 1995 termination. Appellant’s Br. at 7.
7
Appellee’s Br. at 7. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.605(d) (1995), which Mr. Baker does not
cite, provides that “after the agency has received written notice of the name, address and
telephone number of a representative for the complainant, all official correspondence
shall be with the representative with copies to the complainant.”
-7-
under Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(b)(1). The judgment of the district court is therefore
AFFIRMED.
ENTERED FOR THE COURT
Stephen H. Anderson
Circuit Judge
-8-