Cacy v. Chickasha City
[…] Stat. tit. 21, § 382, which provides:

      “Every . . . public officer, . . . including peace officers and any other law
      enforcement officer, . . . who corruptly accepts or requests a gift or gratuity,
      or a promise to make a gift or a promise to do an act beneficial to such
      officer, . . . shall forfeit his office, be forever disqualified to hold any public
      office, trust, or appointment under the laws of this state, and be punished by
      imprisonment . . . or by fine . . . and imprisonment.”

They were also based on Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 1021, which provides:

      “Every person who willfully . . . [p]rocures, counsels, or assists any person
      to expose such person, or to make any other exhibition of such person to
      public view or to the view of any number of persons, for the purpose of
      sexual stimulation of the viewer, . . . shall be guilty, upon conviction, of a
      felony.”
      3
        Bray and Huggins allege in their affidavits that they simply informed Mr. Cacy
that “the district attorney had determined that criminal charges could be filed against
him.” Appellant’s App. Tab M, at 2; see also id. Tab N, at 2.